PhD in Education, Associated professor
Chair of Speech and Rehabilitative Therapy, Khachatur Abovyan Armenian State Pedagogical University, Armenia
Alekseeva, G., S. (2017). Kriterii diagnosticheskoy ocenki logopedicheskikh problem u detey starshego doshkolnogo vozrasta dlya vibora optimalnikh korrekcionnikh zdorovyesberegayushikh tekhnologiy, Nauchno-metodicheskiy elektronniy journal Koncept, N52
Dodd, B. (2014). Differential diagnosis of pediatric speech sound disorder. Current Developmental Disorders Reports, 1(3), 189–196.
Hall, M., D., & Steiner, R. (2020). Policy content analysis: Qualitative method for analyzing sub-national insect pollinator legislation, MethodsX, Volume 7
Hall, M., A., & Wright, R., F. (2008). Systematic content analysis of judicial opinions, Calif. Law Rev., 96, p. 63
Harutyunyan M., R. (2017a). Discussion of required reforms in the field of disability in Armenia and the first steps of their implementation, Proceedings of the International Scientific Conference, Science of the XXI century: problems and prospects of researches Vol.3
Harutyunyan M., R. (2017b). WHO International Classification of function as a disability determination model in Armenia, International Academy Journal Web of Scholar 5 (14).
Harutyunyan, M., Hovyan, G., Saratikyan, L., Azatyan, T., Tanajyan, K., & Muradyan, S. (2019)․ Evaluation of universal inclusion processes consistence in Tavush, Lori and Syunik regions in the Republic of Armenia, Report conducted by Khachatur Abovyan Armenian State Pedagogical University Research center on inclusive community and disability issues, Caritas Armenian and Caritas Germany
Harutyunyan, Z., V., & Hovyan, G., R. (2013). Bazmamasnagitakan timayin ashkhatanqy vorpes krtutyan ardyunavet kazmakerpman nakhapayman, Mankavarjutyun gitamethodakan amsagir, 7, ej 21-25
Law of the Republic of Armenia on General Education. 2014.
Levina, R., E. (2015). Rech i razvitie anomalnikh detey, Almanakh instituta korrekcionnoy pedagogiki RAO. 22-1 (22). s. 107-128.
McCormack, J., Harrison, L. J., McLeod, S., & McAllister, L. (2011). A nationally representative study of the association between communication impairment at 4–5 years and children’s life activities at 7-9 years. Journal of Speech, Language, and Hearing Research, 54(5), 1328–1348
McLeod, S., & Baker, E. (2017). Children's Speech: An Evidence-Based Approach to Assessment and Intervention. U.S.: Pearson.
Order N 370-N of the Minister of Education and Science of the Republic of Armenia of April 13, 2017 on approving the procedure for providing pedagogical-psychological support services for the organization of education
RA Government Session 18.02.2016 Protocol Decision No. 6 on approving the action plan and schedule for the implementation of the universal inclusive education system.
Walther-Thomas, Ch., Korinek, L., McLaughlin, V., L., Williams, В., Т. (2000). Collaboration for Inclussive Education: Developing Successful Programs. Boston - London - Toronto: Allyn & Bacon.
World Health Organization (2007). International classification of functioning, disability and health: children & youth version: ICF-CY.
UNICEF (2012). Humanitarian Action for children, doi:
United Nations Convention on the Rights of Persons with Disabilities and Optional Protocol. 2006.
Aslanyan, A. ., & Hovyan, G. . (2020). Modeling of speech therapy assessment in regional pedagogical and psychological support centers. Armenian Journal of Special Education, 2(2), 7-19.