Chair of Speech and Rehabilitative Therapy, Khachatur Abovyan Armenian State Pedagogical University Applicant, researcher
Speech therapist in “Madatyan Psychological Center
Association of Language Testers in Europe (2014),
Avetisyan, M., Ghazaryan, T., Malkhasyan, A. (2017) Hashmandamutyun unecogh 2-18 tarekan erekhaneri kensagorcuneutyan, masnakcutyan ev mijavayrayin gwrtsonneri gnahatman metodakan dzernark (Methodological Manual for Assessing the Functional Activity, Participation and Environmental Factors of 2-18 Years Old Childrenwith disabilities), Yerevan, Zangak
HH karavarutyan 2014t. hunvari 9-i nisti N 1 ardzanagrayin voroshman hayecakarg Havelvac N 1: andzi bazmakoxmani gnahatman arokhchapahutyan hamashkharhayin kazmakerputyan funkcianeri mijazgayin dasakargman skzbunqneri vra himnvac hashmandamutyan sahmanman modeli nerdrman (Government of the Republic of Armenia 2014 Annex N 1 to the Protocol on the January 9 Session Decision Protocol Annex 1: Introduction of a Model for Defining Disability Based on the International Classification of Functions of the World Health Organization)
Individuals with Disabilities Education Improvement Act of 2004, Sections 300.301¬300.305
Gromova, O. E. (2003) Metodika formirovaniya nachalnogo detskogo leksikona v usloviyakh napravlennogo korrekcionno-razvivayushego obucheniya (Methodological formulation of preliminary childish lexicon in terms of corrective-developmental education): dis. Kand. Ped. Nauk 13.00.03. Moskva.
Kaderavek, J. N. (2011) Language Disorders in Children: Fundamental Concepts of Assessment and Intervention, Allyn & Bacon
Logopedian gorcnakanum (Speech Therapy in practice) (2017) / A. V. Avagyan ev urishner, Yerevan, Asoghik, ej 19
Logopedia. Teoriya i praktika (Speech therapy, Theory and practice) (2018), Moskva, “Eksmo”- 608 s.
Miqaelyan, O., Miqaelyan, S. (2010) Yntaciq gnahatman nor hamakargy vorpes krtutyan voraki barelavman mijoc (New system of on-going assessment as a means of improving the quality of education), Yerevan
Paylozyan Zh. H., Tadevosyan, E. R. (2009) Khosqayin nyuter jisht hnchartaberman amrapndman hamar (Speech materials to enhance right sound performance), Yerevan, “Yerevani Anania Shirakatsu anvan jemaran krtahamalir” PBY, 78 ej
Tadevosyan, G. (2006) Vorakakan swcialakan hetazotutyunner (Qualitative social research), Yerevan, EPH
Tatarova, G. (1999) Metodologiya analiza dannikh v sociologii (Data Analysis Methodology in Sociology), М., “Institut Otkritoe Obshestvo”.
Westby, C., Burda, A., & Mehta, Z. (2003) Asking the right questions in the right ways: Strategies for ethnographic interviewing. The ASHA Leader.
World Health organization (2001) International Classification of Functioning, Disability and Health (ICF) Retrieved from URL
Zhukova, N. S. (1994) Preodolenie nedorazvitiya rechi u detey (Overcoming Speech Underdevelopment in Children) Uchebno-metod. Posobie - Moskva: Soc.-polit., zhurnal, 96 s.
How to Cite
Malkhasyan, A. (2020). The Use Of Standardized Assessment Tests In The Process Of Speech Therapy Intervention. Armenian Journal of Special Education, 1(1), 22-41.